All 343 911wtc Killed at the World Trade Center September
11, 2001 This page was assembled by Don Van Holt Webmaster for NYFD.COM |
|||||||||||
Joseph Agnello, Lad.118 |
Lt. Brian Ahearn, Bat.13 |
Eric Allen, Sqd.18 (D) |
Richard Allen, Lad.15 |
Cpt. James Amato, Sqd.1 |
Calixto Anaya Jr., Eng.4 |
||||||
Joseph Angelini, Res.1 (D) |
Joseph Angelini Jr., Lad.4 |
Faustino Apostol Jr., Bat.2 |
David Arce, Eng.33 |
Louis Arena, Lad.5 (D) |
Carl Asaro, Bat.9 |
||||||
Lt. Gregg Atlas, Eng.10 |
Gerald Atwood, Lad.21 |
Gerald Baptiste, Lad.9 |
A.C. Gerard Barbara, Cmd. Ctr. |
Matthew Barnes, Lad.25 |
Arthur Barry, Lad.15 |
||||||
Lt.Steven Bates, Eng.235 |
Carl Bedigian, Eng.214 |
Stephen Belson, Bat.7 |
John Bergin, Res.5 |
Paul Beyer, Eng.6 |
Peter Bielfeld, Lad.42 |
||||||
Brian Bilcher, Sqd.1 |
Carl Bini, Res.5 |
Christopher Blackwell, Res.3 |
Michael Bocchino, Bat.48 |
Frank Bonomo, Eng.230 |
Gary Box, Sqd.1 |
||||||
Michael Boyle, Eng.33 |
Kevin Bracken, Eng.40 |
Michael Brennan, Lad.4 |
Peter Brennan, Res.4 |
Cpt. Daniel Brethel, Lad.24 (D) |
Cpt. Patrick Brown, Lad.3 |
||||||
Andrew Brunn, Lad.5 (D) |
Cpt. Vincent Brunton, Lad.105 |
F.M. Ronald Bucca |
Greg Buck, Eng.201 |
Cpt. William Burke Jr., Eng.21 |
A.C. Donald Burns, Cmd. Ctr. |
||||||
John Burnside, Lad.20 |
Thomas Butler, Sqd.1 |
Patrick Byrne, Lad.101 |
George Cain, Lad.7 |
Salvatore Calabro, Lad.101 |
Cpt. Frank Callahan, Lad.35 |
||||||
Michael Cammarata, Lad.11 |
Brian Cannizzaro, Lad.101 |
Dennis Carey, Hmc.1 |
Michael Carlo, Eng.230 |
Michael Carroll, Lad.3 |
Peter Carroll, Sqd.1 (D) |
||||||
Thomas Casoria, Eng.22 |
Michael Cawley, Lad.136 |
Vernon Cherry, Lad.118 |
Nicholas Chiofalo, Eng.235 |
John Chipura, Eng.219 |
Michael Clarke, Lad.2 |
||||||
Steven Coakley, Eng.217 |
Tarel Coleman, Sqd.252 |
John Collins, Lad.25 |
Robert Cordice, Sqd.1 |
Ruben Correa, Eng.74 |
James Coyle, Lad.3 |
||||||
Robert Crawford, Safety |
Lt. John Crisci, H.M. |
B.C. Dennis Cross, Bat.57 (D) |
Thomas Cullen III, Sqd. 41 |
Robert Curatolo, Lad.16 (D) |
Lt. Edward D'Atri, Sqd.1 |
||||||
Michael D'Auria, Eng.40 |
Scott Davidson, Lad.118 |
Edward Day, Lad.11 |
B.C. Thomas DeAngelis, Bat. 8 |
Manuel Delvalle, Eng.5 |
Martin DeMeo, H.M. 1 |
||||||
David DeRubbio, Eng.226 |
Lt. Andrew Desperito, Eng.1 (D) |
B.C. Dennis Devlin, Bat.9 |
Gerard Dewan, Lad.3 |
George DiPasquale, Lad.2 |
Lt. Kevin Donnelly, Lad.3 |
||||||
Lt. Kevin Dowdell, Res.4 |
B.C. Raymond Downey, Soc. |
Gerard Duffy, Lad.21 |
Cpt. Martin Egan, Jr., Div.15 (D) |
Michael Elferis, Eng.22 |
Francis Esposito, Eng.235 |
||||||
Lt. Michael Esposito, Sqd.1 |
Robert Evans, Eng.33 |
B.C. John Fanning, H.O. |
Cpt. Thomas Farino, Eng.26 |
Terrence Farrell, Res.4 |
Cpt. Joseph Farrelly, Div.1 |
||||||
Dep. Comm. William Feehan, (D) |
Lee Fehling, Eng.235 |
Alan Feinberg, Bat.9 |
Michael Fiore, Res.5 |
Lt. John Fischer, Lad.20 |
Andre Fletcher, Res.5 |
||||||
John Florio, Eng.214 |
Lt. Michael Fodor, Lad.21 |
Thomas Foley, Res.3 |
David Fontana, Sqd.1 |
Robert Foti, Lad.7 |
Andrew Fredericks, Sqd.18 |
||||||
Lt. Peter Freund, Eng.55 |
Thomas Gambino Jr., Res.3 |
Chief of Dept. Peter Ganci, Jr. (D) |
Lt. Charles Garbarini, Bat.9 |
Thomas Gardner, Hmc.1 |
Matthew Garvey, Sqd.1 |
||||||
Bruce Gary, Eng.40 |
Gary Geidel, Res.1 |
B.C. Edward Geraghty, Bat.9 |
Dennis Germain, Lad.2 |
Lt. Vincent Giammona, Lad.5 |
James Giberson, Lad.35 |
||||||
Ronnie Gies, Sqd.288 |
Paul Gill, Eng.54 |
Lt. John Ginley, Eng.40 |
Jeffrey Giordano, Lad.3 |
John Giordano, Hmc.1 |
Keith Glascoe, Lad.21 |
||||||
James Gray, Lad.20 |
B.C. Joseph Grzelak, Bat.48 |
Jose Guadalupe, Eng.54 |
Lt. Geoffrey Guja, Bat.43 |
Lt. Joseph Gullickson, Lad.101 |
David Halderman, Sqd.18 |
||||||
Lt. Vincent Halloran, Lad.8 |
Robert Hamilton, Sqd.41 |
Sean Hanley, Lad.20 (D) |
Thomas Hannafin, Lad.5 |
Dana Hannon, Eng.26 |
Daniel Harlin, Lad.2 |
||||||
Lt. Harvey Harrell, Res.5 |
Lt. Stephen Harrell, Bat.7 |
Cpt. Thomas Haskell, Jr., Div.15 |
Timothy Haskell, Sqd.18 (D) |
Cpt. Terence Hatton, Res.1 |
Michael Haub, Lad.4 |
||||||
Lt. Michael Healey, Sqd.41 |
John Hefferman, Lad.11 |
Ronnie Henderson, Eng.279 |
Joseph Henry, Lad.21 |
William Henry, Res.1 (D) |
Thomas Hetzel, Lad.13 |
||||||
Cpt. Brian Hickey, Res.4 |
Lt. Timothy Higgins, S.O.C. |
Jonathan Hohmann, Hmc.1 |
Thomas Holohan, Eng.6 |
Joseph Hunter, Sqd.288 |
Cpt. Walter Hynes, Lad.13 (D) |
||||||
Jonathan Ielpi, Sqd.288 |
Cpt. Frederick Ill Jr., Lad.2 |
William Johnston, Eng.6 |
Andrew Jordan, Lad.132 |
Karl Joseph, Eng.207 |
Lt. Anthony Jovic, Bat.47 |
||||||
Angel Juarbe Jr., Lad.12 |
Mychal Judge, Chaplain (D) |
Vincent Kane, Eng.22 |
B.C. Charles Kasper, S.O.C. |
Paul Keating, Lad.5 |
Richard Kelly Jr., Lad.11 |
||||||
Thomas R. Kelly, Lad.15 |
Thomas W. Kelly, Lad.105 |
Thomas Kennedy, Lad.101 |
Lt. Ronald Kerwin, Sqd.288 |
Michael Kiefer, Lad.132 |
Robert King Jr., Eng.33 |
||||||
Scott Kopytko, Lad.15 |
William Krukowski, Lad.21 |
Kenneth Kumpel, Lad.25 |
Thomas Kuveikis, Sqd.252 |
David LaForge, Lad.20 |
William Lake, Res.2 |
||||||
Robert Lane, Eng.55 |
Peter Langone, Sqd.252 |
Scott Larsen, Lad.15 |
Lt. Joseph Leavey, Lad.15 |
Neil Leavy, Eng.217 |
Daniel Libretti, Res.2 |
||||||
Carlos Lillo, Paramedic |
Robert Linnane, Lad.20 |
Michael Lynch, Eng.40 |
Michael Lynch, Lad.4 |
Michael Lyons, Sqd.41 |
Patrick Lyons, Sqd.252 |
||||||
Joseph Maffeo, Lad.101 |
William Mahoney, Res 4 |
Joseph Maloney, Lad.3 (D) |
B.C. Joseph Marchbanks Jr, Bat.12 |
Lt. Charles Margiotta, Bat.22 |
Kenneth Marino, Res.1 |
||||||
John Marshall, Eng.23 |
Lt. Peter Martin, Res.2 |
Lt. Paul Martini, Eng.23 |
Joseph Mascali, T.S.U. 2 |
Keithroy Maynard, Eng.33 |
Brian McAleese, Eng.226 |
||||||
John McAvoy, Lad.3 |
Thomas McCann, Bat.8 |
Lt. William McGinn, Sqd.18 |
B.C. William McGovern, Bat.2 (D) |
Dennis McHugh, Lad.13 |
Robert McMahon, Lad.20 |
||||||
Robert McPadden, Eng.23 |
Terence McShane, Lad.101 |
Timothy McSweeney, Lad.3 |
Martin McWilliams, Eng.22 (D) |
Raymond Meisenheimer, Res.3 |
Charles Mendez, Lad.7 |
||||||
Steve Mercado, Eng.40 |
Douglas Miller, Res.5 |
Henry Miller Jr, Lad.105 |
Robert Minara, Lad.25 |
Thomas Mingione, Lad.132 |
Lt. Paul Mitchell, Bat.1 |
||||||
Capt. Louis Modafferi, Res.5 |
Lt. Dennis Mojica, Res.1 (D) |
Manuel Mojica, Sqd.18 (D) |
Carl Molinaro, Lad.2 |
Michael Montesi, Res.1 |
Capt. Thomas Moody, Div.1 |
||||||
B.C. John Moran, Bat.49 |
Vincent Morello, Lad.35 |
Christopher Mozzillo, Eng.55 |
Richard Muldowney Jr, Lad.07 |
Michael Mullan, Lad.12 |
Dennis Mulligan, Lad.2 |
||||||
Lt. Raymond Murphy, Lad.16 |
Lt. Robert Nagel, Eng.58 |
John Napolitano, Res.2 |
Peter Nelson, Res.4 |
Gerard Nevins, Res.1 |
Dennis O'Berg, Lad.105 |
||||||
Lt. Daniel O'Callaghan, Lad.4 |
Douglas Oelschlager, Lad.15 |
Joseph Ogren, Lad.3 |
Lt. Thomas O'Hagan, Bat.4 |
Samuel Otice, Lad.4 |
Patrick O'Keefe, Res.1 |
||||||
Capt. William O'Keefe, Div.15 (D) |
Eric Olsen, Lad.15 |
Jeffery Olsen, Eng.10 |
Steven Olson, Lad.3 |
Kevin O'Rourke, Res.2 |
Michael Otten, Lad.35 |
||||||
Jeffery Palazzo, Res.5 |
B.C. Orio Palmer, Bat.7 |
Frank Palombo, Lad.105 |
Paul Pansini, Eng.10 |
B.C. John Paolillo, Bat.11 |
James Pappageorge, Eng.23 |
||||||
Robert Parro, Eng.8 |
Durrell Pearsall, Res.4 |
Lt. Glenn Perry, Bat.12 |
Lt. Philip Petti, Bat.7 |
Lt. Kevin Pfeifer, Eng. 33 |
Lt. Kenneth Phelan, Bat.32 |
||||||
Christopher Pickford, Eng.201 |
Shawn Powell, Eng.207 |
Vincent Princiotta, Lad.7 |
Kevin Prior, Sqd.252 |
B.C. Richard Prunty, Bat.2 (D) |
Lincoln Quappe, Res.2 |
||||||
Lt. Michael Quilty, Lad.11 |
Ricardo Quinn, Paramedic |
Leonard Ragaglia, Eng.54 |
Michael Ragusa, Eng.279 |
Edward Rall, Res.2 |
Adam Rand, Sqd.288 |
||||||
Donald Regan, Res.3 |
Lt. Robert Regan, Lad.118 |
Christian Regenhard, Lad.131 |
Kevin Reilly, Eng.207 |
Lt. Vernon Richard, Lad.7 |
James Riches, Eng.4 |
||||||
Joseph Rivelli, Lad.25 |
Michael Roberts, Eng.214 |
Michael E. Roberts, Lad.35 |
Anthony Rodriguez, Eng.279 |
Matthew Rogan, Lad.11 |
Nicholas Rossomando, Res.5 |
||||||
Paul Ruback, Lad.25 |
Stephen Russell, Eng.55 |
Lt. Michael Russo, S.O.C. |
B.C. Matthew Ryan, Bat.1 |
Thomas Sabella, Lad.13 |
Christopher Santora, Eng.54 |
||||||
John Santore, Lad.5 (D) |
Gregory Saucedo, Lad.5 |
Dennis Scauso, H.M. 1 |
John Schardt, Eng.201 |
B.C. Fred Scheffold, Bat.12 |
Thomas Schoales, Eng.4 |
||||||
Gerard Schrang, Res.3 (D) |
Gregory Sikorsky, Sqd.41 |
Stephen Siller, Sqd.1 |
Stanley Smagala Jr, Eng.226 |
Kevin Smith, H.M. 1 |
Leon Smith Jr, Lad 118 |
||||||
Robert Spear Jr, Eng.26 |
Joseph Spor, Res.3 |
B.C. Lawrence Stack, Bat.50 |
Cpt. Timothy Stackpole, Div.11 (D) |
Gregory Stajk, Lad.13 |
Jeffery Stark, Eng.230 |
||||||
Benjamin Suarez, Lad.21 |
Daniel Suhr, Eng.216 (D) |
Lt. Christopher Sullivan, Lad.111 |
Brian Sweeney, Res.1 |
Sean Tallon, Lad.10 |
Allan Tarasiewicz, Res.5 |
||||||
Paul Tegtmeier, Eng.4 |
John Tierney, Lad.9 |
John Tipping II, Lad.4 |
Hector Tirado Jr, Eng.23 |
Richard Van Hine, Sqd.41 |
Peter Vega, Lad.118 |
||||||
Lawrence Veling, Eng.235 |
John Vigiano II, Lad.132 |
Sergio Villanueva, Lad.132 |
Lawrence Virgilio, Sqd.18 (D) |
Lt. Robert Wallace, Eng.205 |
Jeffery Walz, Lad. 9 |
||||||
Lt. Michael Warchola, Lad.5 (D) |
Capt. Patrick Waters, S.O.C. |
Kenneth Watson, Eng.214 |
Michael Weinberg, Eng.1 (D) |
David Weiss, Res.1 |
Timothy Welty, Sqd.288 |
||||||
Eugene Whelan, Eng.230 |
Edward White, Eng.230 |
Mark Whitford, Eng.23 |
Lt. Glenn Wilkinson, Eng.238 (D) |
B.C. John Williamson, Bat.6 (D) |
Capt. David Wooley, Lad.4 |
||||||
Raymond York, Eng.285 (D) |